2017 Participating teams

Participating Teams

Thank you to all of the teams that have registered for the 2017 Rose Knockout Health Challenge.

George Rose Knockout Health Challenge

31 teams have registered for this year’s George Rose Challenge. All 31 teams are qualified* and eligible for the final prize money.

2017 George Rose Knockout Health Challenge teams are listed below (in no particular order).

Team Name
Location
Central Coast Wobblers
Central Coast
Fantastic Wedgies
Menindee
Menindee Fatyabs
Menindee
Peak Power
Peak Hill
Yinnarr Bambaa Toomelah
Boggabilla
I.T.A Connections
Inverell
Mission Slim Possibles
Armidale
The B Squad
Boggabilla
Pius x Puggles
Moree
Beautiful Sisters of the Manning
Taree
Red Hot Chilli Steppers
Armidale
Awabakal Eagles
Newcastle
Wedgetail Warriors
Maitland
Googars RLFC
Maitland
Healthy Black and Deadly
Newcastle
Euraba Eagles
Boggabilla
Newcastle Emus
Newcastle
Dead or Deadly
Nowra
KMC Styling
Kempsey
Light as a Feather
Wagga Wagga
Bundjalung Burners
Casino
Lismore Gurgun Bulahnggelah Pioneers
Lismore
Tweed Goorie Go Getters
Tweed
Our hips don’t lie
Artarmon
Eurobodalla Scale Busters
Moruya
AMS Redfern Rebels
Redfern
Lookatemmla
Orange
Condo Kilo Killers (Tails)
Condobolin
Condo Kilo Killers (Heads)
Condobolin
Dubbo Deadlys
Dubbo
Canobolas
Orange

 

Julie Young Knockout Health Challenge

22 teams have registered for this year’s Julie Young Challenge. 21 teams are qualified* and eligible for the final prize money.

2017 Julie Young Knockout Health Challenge teams are listed below (in no particular order).

Titan Up Warrawong
Redfern Rebels Redfern
Tweed Goorie Go Getters Tweed
The B Team Boggabilla
Bullinah  Burners Dunoon
Beautiful sisters of Manning Taree
Breathe easy Queanbeyan clear waters Queanbeyan
Condo Killers Condobolin
Eurobodalla Scale Busters Moruya
Dubbo Deadlys Dubbo
Dead or Deadly Nowra
Awabakal Healthy Black and Deadly Edgeworth
Pius X Puggles Moree
Red hot Chilli Steppers Armidale
We remember David Grant Blue Haven
Light as a Feather Wagga
Wedgetail Warriors Cessnock
Yinnarr Bambaa Toomelah Boggabilla
Goulburn Goannas Goulburn
Googars Gillieston Heights
Euraba Eagles Boggabilla
Misson SlimPossible Armidale

*to qualify, teams need to have registered a minimum of 20 individual participants and completed all of the mandatory fields on the registration form.